Alaska Legion Team of Excellence announced

Posted by Van Williams, ALB Media Director | Jul 29, 2018

Alaska Legion Team of Excellence

FIRST TEAM 

Starting Pitcher

Phil Wall Juneau

Leland Wilson West

Balau Buckmaster Wasilla

Jake Andresen Dimond

Andrew Jaidinger Service

Garrett Nevells Chugiak

Terran Sugita South

Jaren Childs Service

Braden Olmstead Eagle River

Cody Kemble Ketchikan

 

Relief Pitcher

Sam Hall Chugiak

Gage Webster South

Austin Asp Kenai

Luke James Kodiak

 

Utility

Donavin McCurley Juneau

Kendell Ruta Wasilla

London Emerson Fairbanks

Christian Cambridge Chugiak

 

Catcher

Michael Cesar Juneau

Josh Costello South

Declan Dammeyer West

 

Infield

Zebadiah Storie Juneau

Ben Werner Wasilla

Lian Lincoln South

Justin Nevells Chugiak

Kasey Watts Juneau

Jake Andresen Dimond

Ricky Gatter East

Kaden Roettger Dimond

 

Outfield

Kyle Graham Wasilla

Ronan Klancher Service

Robert Cox Juneau

Ian Frizelle Chugiak

Gage Webster South

Carsen Sandau Service

Garrett Nevells Chugiak

Anders Hocum Kodiak

 

Coaches of the Year

Willie Paul Service

Joseph Tompkins Juneau

Jeremy Ludeman Juneau

Derek Clarkson Kodiak

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Starting Pitcher

Isaac Roehl Fairbanks

Gaten Davis East

Kaden Roettger Dimond

Parker Coplin Dimond

Ian Frizelle Chugiak

Jimmy McGovern South

Adam Brinster Kenai

Logan Smith Kenai

 

Relief Pitcher

Austin Robertson Wasilla

 

Utility

Chase Reed North Pole

Nelson Korshin Bartlett

Jaren Childs Service

Jack Dolan Dimond

Logan Smith Kenai

Brock King Ketchikan

 

Catcher

Trystan Costanios Chugiak

Joe Ryan Palmer

 

Infield

Alex Garcia North Pole

Kobe Vanderwood Dimond

Quinn Janigo-Bates Dimond

Jack Opinsky West

Thomas Zettler West

Sam Hall Chugiak

Reid Brock South

Terran Sugita South

Adam Brinster Kenai

Austin Asp Kenai

Liam Kiffer Ketchikan

Luke James Kodiak

Zach Satterly Palmer

 

Outfield

Jeremy Kupferschmid Kenai

Ryan Gray Eagle River

Braden Olmstead Eagle River